Harris Value property tax analysis

3783 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

1,570 sqft, built 1948, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $957,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250230003

Appraised value
$957,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$961,651
Living area
1,570 sqft
$610 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $870,100 in 2025 to $957,110 in 2026.