Harris Value property tax analysis

3739 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

2,119 sqft, built 1948, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $1,076,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250220014

Appraised value
$1,076,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,104,032
Living area
2,119 sqft
$508 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $979,000 in 2025 to $1,076,900 in 2026.