Harris Value property tax analysis

3720 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

3,065 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $1,857,524 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250210005

Appraised value
$1,857,524
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,204,830
Living area
3,065 sqft
$606 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,688,659 in 2025 to $1,857,524 in 2026.