Harris Value property tax analysis

3749 Arnold St, Houston, TX 77005

5,166 sqft, built 2017 Appraised at $3,187,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250150009

Appraised value
$3,187,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,325,661
Living area
5,166 sqft
$617 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,897,676 in 2025 to $3,187,443 in 2026.