Harris Value property tax analysis

3720 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

4,596 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $3,225,832 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250140017

Appraised value
$3,225,832
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,276,898
Living area
4,596 sqft
$702 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,932,575 in 2025 to $3,225,832 in 2026.