Harris Value property tax analysis

3752 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

5,028 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $3,322,106 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250140009

Appraised value
$3,322,106
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,441,049
Living area
5,028 sqft
$661 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,020,097 in 2025 to $3,322,106 in 2026.