Harris Value property tax analysis

3776 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

4,270 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $2,467,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250140003

Appraised value
$2,467,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,614,315
Living area
4,270 sqft
$578 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,242,926 in 2025 to $2,467,218 in 2026.