Harris Value property tax analysis

3726 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005

4,486 sqft, built 2016 Appraised at $2,882,686 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250120015

Appraised value
$2,882,686
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,920,474
Living area
4,486 sqft
$643 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,620,624 in 2025 to $2,882,686 in 2026.