Harris Value property tax analysis

3742 Georgetown St, Houston, TX 77005

3,264 sqft, built 1992 Appraised at $2,172,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250100011

Appraised value
$2,172,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,173,346
Living area
3,264 sqft
$666 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,975,063 in 2025 to $2,172,569 in 2026.