Harris Value property tax analysis

3735 Georgetown St, Houston, TX 77005

3,697 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $2,240,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250090013

Appraised value
$2,240,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,468,624
Living area
3,697 sqft
$606 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,037,199 in 2025 to $2,240,918 in 2026.