Harris Value property tax analysis

3761 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

4,648 sqft, built 1994 Appraised at $2,820,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250030006

Appraised value
$2,820,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,820,941
Living area
4,648 sqft
$607 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,563,849 in 2025 to $2,820,233 in 2026.