Harris Value property tax analysis

8322 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77016

1,558 sqft, built 1945, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $231,151 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681180060017

Appraised value
$231,151
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,971
Living area
1,558 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $192,626 in 2025 to $231,151 in 2026.