Harris Value property tax analysis

8606 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016

2,536 sqft, built 1974, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $268,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681170030010

Appraised value
$268,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,579
Living area
2,536 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,255 in 2025 to $268,680 in 2026.