Harris Value property tax analysis

1112 Bering Dr 59, Houston, TX 77057

1,577 sqft, built 1980, in Westside Appraised at $330,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681070030024

Appraised value
$330,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,076
Living area
1,577 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $300,000 in 2025 to $330,000 in 2026.