Harris Value property tax analysis

3756 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

3,758 sqft, built 2001 Appraised at $2,428,263 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681010020005

Appraised value
$2,428,263
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,441,174
Living area
3,758 sqft
$646 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,207,512 in 2025 to $2,428,263 in 2026.