Harris Value property tax analysis

3719 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

2,362 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $1,522,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681010010014

Appraised value
$1,522,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,571,386
Living area
2,362 sqft
$645 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,384,000 in 2025 to $1,522,400 in 2026.