Harris Value property tax analysis

2306 Peckham St, Houston, TX 77019

3,439 sqft, built 1999, in River Oaks Appraised at $1,573,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680850030009

Appraised value
$1,573,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,608,474
Living area
3,439 sqft
$457 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,430,000 in 2025 to $1,573,000 in 2026.