Harris Value property tax analysis

10529 La Crosse St, Houston, TX 77029

1,408 sqft, built 1999, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $243,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680710070007

Appraised value
$243,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,843
Living area
1,408 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1999
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,365 in 2025 to $243,501 in 2026.