Harris Value property tax analysis

3302 Reid St, Houston, TX 77026

1,667 sqft, built 2001, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $206,911 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680690030019

Appraised value
$206,911
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,046
Living area
1,667 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,101 in 2025 to $206,911 in 2026.