Harris Value property tax analysis

3317 Reid St, Houston, TX 77026

1,116 sqft, built 1945, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $140,565 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680690020027

Appraised value
$140,565
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,769
Living area
1,116 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $117,138 in 2025 to $140,565 in 2026.