Harris Value property tax analysis

111 Theron St, Houston, TX 77022

1,034 sqft, built 1948, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $177,413 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680550000034

Appraised value
$177,413
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,301
Living area
1,034 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,285 in 2025 to $177,413 in 2026.