Harris Value property tax analysis

6018 Cherryhill St, Houston, TX 77087

1,035 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $150,608 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680490170005

Appraised value
$150,608
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,585
Living area
1,035 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $136,917 in 2025 to $150,608 in 2026.