Harris Value property tax analysis

6110 Brook Lea St, Houston, TX 77087

1,559 sqft, built 1959, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $222,704 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680490140011

Appraised value
$222,704
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,747
Living area
1,559 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,459 in 2025 to $222,704 in 2026.