Harris Value property tax analysis

6130 Iron Rock St, Houston, TX 77087

1,328 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $194,343 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680490130016

Appraised value
$194,343
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,486
Living area
1,328 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,676 in 2025 to $194,343 in 2026.