Harris Value property tax analysis

6326 Clover Ridge St, Houston, TX 77087

1,025 sqft, built 1950, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $115,044 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680490040015

Appraised value
$115,044
Tax year 2026
Market value
$123,346
Living area
1,025 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $104,586 in 2025 to $115,044 in 2026.