Harris Value property tax analysis

10302 Peach St, Houston, TX 77093

2,288 sqft, built 1976, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $260,104 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680440250520

Appraised value
$260,104
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,762
Living area
2,288 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,459 in 2025 to $260,104 in 2026.