Harris Value property tax analysis

3705 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77093

852 sqft, built 1938, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $116,403 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680430130283

Appraised value
$116,403
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,433
Living area
852 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $97,003 in 2025 to $116,403 in 2026.