Harris Value property tax analysis

6311 Luna St, Houston, TX 77076

1,276 sqft, built 1949, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $186,403 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680350050019

Appraised value
$186,403
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,308
Living area
1,276 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,458 in 2025 to $186,403 in 2026.