Harris Value property tax analysis

202 E Cowan Dr, Houston, TX 77007

3,485 sqft, built 1989, in Crestwood/Glen Cove Appraised at $2,129,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680230070015

Appraised value
$2,129,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,214,933
Living area
3,485 sqft
$611 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,936,000 in 2025 to $2,129,600 in 2026.