Harris Value property tax analysis

220 E Cowan Dr, Houston, TX 77007

1,673 sqft, built 1941, in Crestwood/Glen Cove Appraised at $1,399,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680230070010

Appraised value
$1,399,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,586,079
Living area
1,673 sqft
$836 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,272,174 in 2025 to $1,399,391 in 2026.