Harris Value property tax analysis

210 Laredo St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,682 sqft, built 1972, in Busch Terrace Appraised at $241,092 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680130000001

Appraised value
$241,092
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,065
Living area
1,682 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $200,910 in 2025 to $241,092 in 2026.