Harris Value property tax analysis

1905 Alabama St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,365 sqft, built 1948, in Britton Cravens Appraised at $164,299 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680120000104

Appraised value
$164,299
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,413
Living area
1,365 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $136,916 in 2025 to $164,299 in 2026.