Harris Value property tax analysis

5507 Milart St, Houston, TX 77021

1,296 sqft, built 1946, in South Side Appraised at $238,161 for 2026.

Harris County account 0680030000029

Appraised value
$238,161
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,735
Living area
1,296 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,510 in 2025 to $238,161 in 2026.