Harris Value property tax analysis

1000 Barbara St, Tomball, TX 77375

858 sqft, built 1940, in Main Street Tomball Appraised at $179,565 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670990070010

Appraised value
$179,565
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,823
Living area
858 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,241 in 2025 to $179,565 in 2026.