Harris Value property tax analysis

7419 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028

1,220 sqft, built 2007, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $152,687 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670940090001

Appraised value
$152,687
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,058
Living area
1,220 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,807 in 2025 to $152,687 in 2026.