Harris Value property tax analysis

7225 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028

1,511 sqft, built 1968, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $192,924 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670940050015

Appraised value
$192,924
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,317
Living area
1,511 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $160,770 in 2025 to $192,924 in 2026.