Harris Value property tax analysis

12449 Strick Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,161 sqft, built 2024, in Northshore Appraised at $301,001 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670800270025

Appraised value
$301,001
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,006
Living area
1,161 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $273,638 in 2025 to $301,001 in 2026.