Harris Value property tax analysis

12435 Maricopa Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,272 sqft, built 1951, in Northshore Appraised at $167,901 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670800220021

Appraised value
$167,901
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,384
Living area
1,272 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,638 in 2025 to $167,901 in 2026.