Harris Value property tax analysis

12447 Maricopa Ln, Houston, TX 77015

996 sqft, built 1951, in Northshore Appraised at $154,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670800220018

Appraised value
$154,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,368
Living area
996 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,776 in 2025 to $154,853 in 2026.