Harris Value property tax analysis

12704 Celia Dr, Houston, TX 77015

1,122 sqft, built 1950, in Northshore Appraised at $201,339 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670800110001

Appraised value
$201,339
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,228
Living area
1,122 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,036 in 2025 to $201,339 in 2026.