Harris Value property tax analysis

12921 Lila Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,050 sqft, built 2006, in Northshore Appraised at $163,904 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670790140006

Appraised value
$163,904
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,035
Living area
1,050 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,004 in 2025 to $163,904 in 2026.