Harris Value property tax analysis

4105 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77026

2,019 sqft, built 2002, in Northside Appraised at $239,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670750080185

Appraised value
$239,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,711
Living area
2,019 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,454 in 2025 to $239,199 in 2026.