Harris Value property tax analysis

17 W Oak Dr B, Houston, TX 77056

5,228 sqft, built 2020, in Westside Appraised at $2,317,624 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670730040002

Appraised value
$2,317,624
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,496,285
Living area
5,228 sqft
$443 per sqft
Year built
2020
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,106,931 in 2025 to $2,317,624 in 2026.