Harris Value property tax analysis

17 W Oak Dr C, Houston, TX 77056

5,290 sqft, built 2021, in Westside Appraised at $3,448,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670730040001

Appraised value
$3,448,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,518,602
Living area
5,290 sqft
$652 per sqft
Year built
2021
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,135,000 in 2025 to $3,448,500 in 2026.