Harris Value property tax analysis

2414 Spence St, Houston, TX 77093

1,098 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $145,146 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670710020008

Appraised value
$145,146
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,064
Living area
1,098 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,951 in 2025 to $145,146 in 2026.