Harris Value property tax analysis

10012 E Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,223 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $177,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670690070181

Appraised value
$177,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,416
Living area
1,223 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,510 in 2025 to $177,661 in 2026.