Harris Value property tax analysis

1903 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,092 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $195,320 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670690040097

Appraised value
$195,320
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,405
Living area
1,092 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,564 in 2025 to $195,320 in 2026.