Harris Value property tax analysis

1916 Jean St, Houston, TX 77023

2,548 sqft, built 2006, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $439,376 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670630040005

Appraised value
$439,376
Tax year 2026
Market value
$450,013
Living area
2,548 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $399,433 in 2025 to $439,376 in 2026.