Harris Value property tax analysis

7913 Ethel St, Houston, TX 77028

1,260 sqft, built 2023, in Settegast Appraised at $204,444 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670560060013

Appraised value
$204,444
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,865
Living area
1,260 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $170,370 in 2025 to $204,444 in 2026.