Harris Value property tax analysis

7922 Sunbury St, Houston, TX 77028

818 sqft, built 2017, in Settegast Appraised at $211,473 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670560060006

Appraised value
$211,473
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,151
Living area
818 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2017
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $176,228 in 2025 to $211,473 in 2026.